Murray Municipal Golf Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Murray Municipal Golf Course scorecard
Murray Municipal Golf Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,777
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 73.1
- Slope
- 129
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Yards | 478 | 422 | 426 | 184 | 571 | 399 | 217 | 401 | 164 | 3,262 |
| Middle (White) | 464 | 385 | 410 | 176 | 564 | 376 | 205 | 387 | 160 | 3,127 |
| Hybrid (White/Yellow) | 464 | 342 | 310 | 156 | 450 | 376 | 175 | 387 | 160 | 2,820 |
| Forward (Yellow) | 443 | 342 | 310 | 156 | 450 | 323 | 175 | 289 | 134 | 2,622 |
| Handicap | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
| Yards | 199 | 507 | 362 | 333 | 454 | 505 | 406 | 324 | 425 | 3,515 | 6,777 |
| Middle (White) | 170 | 472 | 345 | 319 | 446 | 498 | 398 | 299 | 377 | 3,324 | 6,451 |
| Hybrid (White/Yellow) | 170 | 472 | 345 | 319 | 432 | 498 | 301 | 299 | 377 | 3,213 | 6,033 |
| Forward (Yellow) | 147 | 394 | 317 | 249 | 432 | 452 | 301 | 283 | 325 | 2,900 | 5,522 |
| Handicap | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Back (Blue) Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Murray Municipal Golf Course
Murray Municipal Golf Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Regina, SK. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 571-yard par-5 fifth.


