Melville Golf & Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Melville Golf & Country Club scorecard
Melville Golf & Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,035
- Par
- 65
- Course rating
- 64.0
- Slope
- 98
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 32 |
| Yards | 440 | 128 | 236 | 398 | 231 | 114 | 296 | 360 | 254 | 2,457 |
| Back (Blue) | 501 | 161 | 347 | 398 | 320 | 165 | 366 | 393 | 305 | 2,956 |
| Blue-Red Hybrid | 501 | 128 | 347 | 398 | 320 | 114 | 296 | 360 | 305 | 2,769 |
| Handicap | 10 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 12 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 65 |
| Yards | 269 | 421 | 155 | 401 | 123 | 296 | 316 | 156 | 441 | 2,578 | 5,035 |
| Back (Blue) | 338 | 501 | 195 | 401 | 197 | 371 | 399 | 207 | 490 | 3,099 | 6,055 |
| Blue-Red Hybrid | 269 | 501 | 155 | 401 | 123 | 371 | 316 | 156 | 490 | 2,782 | 5,551 |
| Handicap | 11 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Forward (Red) Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Melville Golf & Country Club
Melville Golf & Country Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Melville, SK. The layout has 5 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 401-yard par-4 thirteenth. The longest hole is the 501-yard par-5 first.


