Loutre Shore Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Loutre Shore Country Club scorecard
Loutre Shore Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,944
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 68.3
- Slope
- 109
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 313 | 330 | 230 | 284 | 360 | 355 | 335 | 130 | 407 | 2,744 |
| Red Women | 260 | 322 | 220 | 274 | 310 | 345 | 325 | 115 | 360 | 2,531 |
| Green Women | 210 | 250 | 190 | 235 | 220 | 235 | 215 | 105 | 300 | 1,960 |
| White /Blue Men | 364 | 378 | 353 | 395 | 375 | 402 | 365 | 155 | 455 | 3,242 |
| Handicap | 7 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 17 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 374 | 494 | 363 | 395 | 134 | 425 | 375 | 175 | 465 | 3,200 | 5,944 |
| Red Women | 260 | 322 | 220 | 274 | 125 | 345 | 325 | 115 | 360 | 2,346 | 4,877 |
| Green Women | 210 | 315 | 190 | 235 | 125 | 235 | 215 | 105 | 300 | 1,930 | 3,890 |
| White /Blue Men | 374 | 494 | 363 | 395 | 134 | 425 | 375 | 175 | 465 | 3,200 | 6,442 |
| Handicap | 8 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 16 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Yellow Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Loutre Shore Country Club
Loutre Shore Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Hermann, MO. The layout has 3 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 395-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 494-yard par-5 eleventh.


