HIRSCH CREEK GOLF AND WINTER CLUB
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
HIRSCH CREEK GOLF AND WINTER CLUB scorecard
HIRSCH CREEK GOLF AND WINTER CLUB scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,492
- Par
- 74
- Course rating
- 78.2
- Slope
- 139
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 |
| Yards | 485 | 423 | 377 | 537 | 388 | 159 | 349 | 159 | 380 | 3,257 |
| WHITE Women | 440 | 411 | 355 | 513 | 362 | 136 | 326 | 142 | 346 | 3,031 |
| WHITE Men | 453 | 411 | 355 | 513 | 362 | 136 | 326 | 142 | 346 | 3,044 |
| RED | 412 | 371 | 315 | 474 | 340 | 115 | 301 | 116 | 299 | 2,743 |
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 74 |
| Yards | 440 | 165 | 346 | 190 | 511 | 335 | 380 | 380 | 488 | 3,235 | 6,492 |
| WHITE Women | 398 | 165 | 346 | 156 | 470 | 335 | 340 | 380 | 488 | 3,078 | 6,109 |
| WHITE Men | 398 | 165 | 346 | 156 | 470 | 335 | 340 | 380 | 488 | 3,078 | 6,122 |
| RED | 384 | 165 | 338 | 148 | 450 | 321 | 324 | 300 | 415 | 2,845 | 5,588 |
| Handicap | 4 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect BLUE Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout HIRSCH CREEK GOLF AND WINTER CLUB
HIRSCH CREEK GOLF AND WINTER CLUB is a 18-hole, par-74 golf course in KITIMAT, BC. The layout has 4 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 6 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 423-yard par-5 second. The longest hole is the 537-yard par-5 fourth.


