Grande Cache Golf & Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Grande Cache Golf & Country Club scorecard
Grande Cache Golf & Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,030
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 67.9
- Slope
- 112
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 366 | 152 | 515 | 230 | 308 | 364 | 483 | 160 | 422 | 3,000 |
| Red/Yellow Women | 313 | 152 | 428 | 196 | 308 | 346 | 448 | 146 | 325 | 2,662 |
| Red/Yellow Men | 313 | 152 | 428 | 196 | 308 | 346 | 448 | 145 | 325 | 2,661 |
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 399 | 164 | 486 | 196 | 318 | 421 | 392 | 146 | 508 | 3,030 | 6,030 |
| Red/Yellow Women | 260 | 151 | 346 | 196 | 318 | 421 | 392 | 142 | 350 | 2,576 | 5,238 |
| Red/Yellow Men | 260 | 151 | 346 | 196 | 318 | 421 | 392 | 142 | 350 | 2,576 | 5,237 |
| Handicap | 4 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 12 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue/White Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Grande Cache Golf & Country Club
Grande Cache Golf & Country Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Grande Cache, AB. The layout has 6 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 230-yard par-3 fourth. The longest hole is the 515-yard par-5 third.


