Montclair Golf Club
Montclair Golf Club in West Orange, NJ has 16 golf layouts. Among the courses compared at Montclair Golf Club, 1–4 has the longest listed tees at 6,578 yards from the Blue tees. Nine 4 has the largest measured greens in this comparison, about 7,000 sq ft on average, and Nine 1 the smallest at 5,100. Nine 1 has the shortest mapped walking route in this comparison, about 2.1 miles from the first tee to the last green.
Courses at Montclair Golf Club
Choose a layout for its scorecard, tee yardages and available course map.
- Montclair Golf Club First NineNine 1 · 19 holes
- Montclair Golf Club Second NineNine 2 · 29 holes
- Montclair Golf Club Third NineNine 3 · 39 holes
- Montclair Golf Club Fourth NineNine 4 · 49 holes
- Montclair Golf Club - 1-21–2 · 1 / 218 holes
- Montclair Golf Club - 1-31–3 · 1 / 318 holes
- Montclair Golf Club - 1-41–4 · 1 / 418 holes
- Montclair Golf Club - 2-12–1 · 2 / 118 holes
- Montclair Golf Club - 2-32–3 · 2 / 318 holes
- Montclair Golf Club - 2-42–4 · 2 / 418 holes
- Montclair Golf Club - 3-13–1 · 3 / 118 holes
- Montclair Golf Club - 3-23–2 · 3 / 218 holes
- Montclair Golf Club - 3-43–4 · 3 / 418 holes
- Montclair Golf Club - 4-14–1 · 4 / 118 holes
- Montclair Golf Club - 4-24–2 · 4 / 218 holes
- Montclair Golf Club - 4-34–3 · 4 / 318 holes
Compare the courses at Montclair Golf Club
Select a column heading to sort. Scroll sideways for more columns.
| 1–2Yardage book | 18 | 70 | 6,504 ydsBlue | 5,600 sq ft | — | 149 | 4.2 mi |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1–3Yardage book | 18 | 70 | 6,490 ydsBlue | 6,000 sq ft | — | 144 | 4.2 mi |
| 1–4Yardage book | 18 | 70 | 6,578 ydsBlue | 6,000 sq ft | — | 128 | 4.3 mi |
| 2–1Yardage book | 18 | 70 | 6,504 ydsBlue | 5,600 sq ft | — | 149 | 4.2 mi |
| 2–3Yardage book | 18 | 70 | 6,546 ydsBlue | 6,500 sq ft | — | 172 | 4.2 mi |
| 2–4Yardage book | 18 | 70 | 6,572 ydsBlue | 6,600 sq ft | — | 151 | 4.3 mi |
| 3–1Yardage book | 18 | 70 | 6,490 ydsBlue | 6,000 sq ft | — | 144 | 4.3 mi |
| 3–2Yardage book | 18 | 70 | 6,546 ydsBlue | 6,500 sq ft | — | 90 | 4.3 mi |
| 3–4Yardage book | 18 | 70 | 6,558 ydsBlue | 6,900 sq ft | — | 146 | 4.2 mi |
| 4–1Yardage book | 18 | 70 | 6,516 ydsBlue | 6,000 sq ft | — | 128 | 4.3 mi |
| 4–2Yardage book | 18 | 70 | 6,572 ydsBlue | 6,600 sq ft | — | 151 | 4.3 mi |
| 4–3Yardage book | 18 | 70 | 6,558 ydsBlue | 6,900 sq ft | — | 74 | 4.3 mi |
| Nine 1Yardage book | 9 | 35 | 3,243 ydsBlue | 5,100 sq ft | — | 30 | 2.1 mi |
| Nine 2Yardage book | 9 | 35 | 3,280 ydsBlue | 6,200 sq ft | — | 40 | 2.1 mi |
| Nine 3Yardage book | 9 | — | — | 6,800 sq ft | 3 holes | 44 | 2.1 mi |
| Nine 4Yardage book | 9 | 35 | 3,171 ydsWhite | 7,000 sq ft | — | 33 | 2.1 mi |
Yardages and par use available scorecard data. Greens, water, bunkers and walking distance are estimates from our course maps; a dash means data is unavailable. Coverage varies by course. About our data and measurements.