Canwood Pines Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Canwood Pines Golf Club scorecard
Canwood Pines Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,726
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 73.0
- Slope
- 123
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 349 | 340 | 206 | 337 | 520 | 360 | 255 | 160 | 336 | 2,863 |
| Forward (Red) | 344 | 300 | 145 | 267 | 416 | 267 | 245 | 160 | 322 | 2,466 |
| Handicap | 1 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 349 | 340 | 206 | 337 | 520 | 360 | 255 | 160 | 336 | 2,863 | 5,726 |
| Forward (Red) | 344 | 300 | 145 | 267 | 416 | 267 | 245 | 160 | 322 | 2,466 | 4,932 |
| Handicap | 2 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Back (Blue) Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Canwood Pines Golf Club
Canwood Pines Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Canwood, SK. The layout has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 349-yard par-4 first. The longest hole is the 520-yard par-5 fifth.


