Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club scorecard
Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,359
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 70.9
- Slope
- 127
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 |
| Yards | 427 | 380 | 515 | 487 | 313 | 145 | 343 | 181 | 544 | 3,335 |
| White. | 415 | 372 | 499 | 465 | 307 | 131 | 325 | 169 | 508 | 3,191 |
| Red. | 350 | 303 | 411 | 412 | 302 | 124 | 318 | 156 | 481 | 2,857 |
| Yellow. | 293 | 240 | 382 | 376 | 214 | 118 | 252 | 95 | 404 | 2,374 |
| Long Hybrid. | 350 | 303 | 499 | 465 | 307 | 131 | 325 | 156 | 481 | 3,017 |
| Short Hybrid. | 293 | 303 | 411 | 376 | 302 | 124 | 318 | 95 | 404 | 2,626 |
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 72 |
| Yards | 357 | 187 | 376 | 526 | 151 | 407 | 367 | 164 | 489 | 3,024 | 6,359 |
| White. | 352 | 136 | 349 | 508 | 137 | 386 | 354 | 153 | 477 | 2,852 | 6,043 |
| Red. | 320 | 128 | 313 | 443 | 124 | 333 | 341 | 140 | 465 | 2,607 | 5,464 |
| Yellow. | 233 | 98 | 235 | 342 | 72 | 301 | 240 | 99 | 376 | 1,996 | 4,370 |
| Long Hybrid. | 352 | 136 | 349 | 443 | 124 | 333 | 354 | 140 | 465 | 2,696 | 5,713 |
| Short Hybrid. | 320 | 98 | 313 | 342 | 72 | 301 | 341 | 99 | 376 | 2,262 | 4,888 |
| Handicap | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue. Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club
Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Blue Mountain, ON. The layout has 5 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 5 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 343-yard par-4 seventh. The longest hole is the 544-yard par-5 ninth.


