Bell Bay Golf Club scorecard
Bell Bay Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,097
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.1
- Slope
- 134
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 351 | 361 | 371 | 461 | 336 | 191 | 317 | 131 | 461 | 2,980 |
| Green | 302 | 300 | 321 | 434 | 288 | 151 | 279 | 105 | 432 | 2,612 |
| Blue | 379 | 387 | 402 | 491 | 365 | 200 | 344 | 158 | 493 | 3,219 |
| Black | 407 | 415 | 433 | 519 | 393 | 227 | 378 | 181 | 527 | 3,480 |
| Gold | 351 | 300 | 321 | 461 | 336 | 151 | 317 | 131 | 432 | 2,800 |
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 343 | 369 | 401 | 469 | 127 | 393 | 326 | 144 | 545 | 3,117 | 6,097 |
| Green | 298 | 338 | 367 | 369 | 106 | 340 | 239 | 123 | 430 | 2,610 | 5,222 |
| Blue | 374 | 395 | 427 | 481 | 158 | 428 | 338 | 180 | 556 | 3,337 | 6,556 |
| Black | 405 | 426 | 460 | 508 | 182 | 463 | 365 | 182 | 566 | 3,557 | 7,037 |
| Gold | 343 | 338 | 367 | 469 | 127 | 340 | 326 | 144 | 430 | 2,884 | 5,684 |
| Handicap | 10 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Bell Bay Golf Club
Bell Bay Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Baddeck, NS. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 393-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 566-yard par-5 eighteenth.


