Beaver Valley Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Beaver Valley Golf Club scorecard
Beaver Valley Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 4,548
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 67.0
- Slope
- 100
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Yards | 321 | 225 | 249 | 158 | 280 | 285 | 406 | 200 | 150 | 2,274 |
| White Men | 362 | 318 | 275 | 158 | 330 | 370 | 491 | 272 | 150 | 2,726 |
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 321 | 225 | 249 | 158 | 280 | 285 | 406 | 200 | 150 | 2,274 | 4,548 |
| White Men | 362 | 318 | 275 | 158 | 330 | 370 | 491 | 272 | 150 | 2,726 | 5,452 |
| Handicap | 6 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Red Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Beaver Valley Golf Club
Beaver Valley Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Wishek, ND. The layout has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 370-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 491-yard par-5 seventh.





